Apto Temporada Cabo Frio
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in rooms | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Private beach Beach access |
| Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
Situated nearly 5 minutes' walk from Water Square, Apto Temporada Cabo Frio apartment provides guests with Wi-Fi for either business or leisure. Praca das Aguas is merely 250 metres away, while the Dunas Beach is also merely 1.7 km from the apartment.
This apartment boasts a convenient location, within a few blocks of the Handicraft Market. Popular places in the area include the Church of Our Lady of the Assumption which only a 7-minute walk away.
At the property, a separate toilet are provided to improve your comfort.
A fully-equipped kitchen with a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware is available as part of the apartment's self-catering amenities. Staying at Apto Temporada Cabo Frio apartment, guests are 15 minutes' drive from Cabo Frio International airport.
- Airports
- Cabo Frio International10 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- Pets allowed
- Lift
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- Garden area
In the room
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Apto Temporada Cabo Frio apartment?
Staying at Apto Temporada Cabo Frio apartment, guests can visit Cabo Frio's main landmarks, Water Square (250 meters) and Dunas Beach, placed approximately a 20-minute walk away. - ❓
How far is the city centre from Apto Temporada Cabo Frio apartment?
It will take a 5-minute walk to get from Apto Temporada Cabo Frio apartment to the city centre. - ❓
What is the price of booking Apto Temporada Cabo Frio apartment?
A stay at Apto Temporada Cabo Frio apartment begins at $97. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at the apartment?
At the apartment, guests are asked to check in at 14:00, and check out until 10:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at this accommodation?
Guests staying at this accommodation have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Restaurante Vira Verao, which has earned a remarkable 8/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Chez Michou is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating. - ❓
Are pets allowed in Apto Temporada Cabo Frio apartment?
The guests will be able to stay at Apto Temporada Cabo Frio apartment with their pets. - ❓
Does Apto Temporada Cabo Frio apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Apto Temporada Cabo Frio apartment provides a kitchen.